California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mesembryanthemum nodiflorum - Small flowered iceplant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Aizoaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native
invasive weed

2011 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer

2017 Ashley Olive

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Coastal Sage Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Gasoul nodiflorum

Mobile Version of this page