California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Menziesia ferruginea - Mock azalea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

2008 Matt Below

2012 RT Hawke

2015 Adrienne Simmons

2011 Jean Pawek

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest

Synonyms:
Menziesia ferruginea ssp. glabella
Menziesia ferruginea var. glabella
Menziesia glabella

Mobile Version of this page