California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mentzelia oreophila - Mountain loving blazing star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Loasaceae

2006 James M. Andre

2005 Steve Matson

2010 James M. Andre

2005 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Mentzelia leucophylla

Mobile Version of this page