California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mentzelia montana - Mountain blazing star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Loasaceae

2008 Penn Martin II

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2009 Gary A. Monroe

Synonyms:
Acrolasia montana

Mobile Version of this page