California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mentha canadensis - Wild mint

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Solano Morning Sun Herb Farm  PROFILE 
Vacaville 95688
Placer Mountain Valley Growers  PROFILE 
Squaw Valley 93675 mail order
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Outside California:
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Prairie Moon Nursery  PROFILE 
Minnesota 55987 mail order
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae

2018 joaquin hale

2015 Barry Breckling

2012 Vernon Smith

2013 Aaron Arthur
What plants grow with Mentha canadensis ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mentha arvensis var. canadensis
Mentha arvensis var. villosa

Mobile Version of this page