California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Menodora scabra var. glabrescens - Broom tvinberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Western Native Seed  PROFILE 
Coaldale, CO
Menodora scabra var. glabrescens Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Oleaceae
2011 Gina Richmond

Parent species:
Menodora scabra

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Shadscale Scrub

Synonyms:
Menodora scoparia