California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Melilotus indicus - Annual yellow sweetclover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native

2019 Paul Aigner

2005 Cheri Miller

2009 Barry Breckling

2009 Neal Kramer

Synonyms:
Melilotus indica

Mobile Version of this page