California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Melica subulata - Alaska melic

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2013 Robert Steers/NPS

2013 Robert Steers/NPS

2010 Robert Steers/NPS

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Melica subulata var. subulata

Mobile Version of this page