California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Melica harfordii - Harford's melic

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2013 Jake Ruygt

2008 Keir Morse

2012 Dana York

2008 Keir Morse
What plants grow with Melica harfordii ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Melica harfordii var. minor

Mobile Version of this page