California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Melica geyeri - Geyer's onion grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2013 Aaron Arthur

2008 Keir Morse

Related species:
Melica geyeri var. geyeri

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Melica geyeri var. aristulata
Melica geyeri var. geyeri

Mobile Version of this page