California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Melica fugax - Small onion grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2011 Steven Perry

2011 Steven Perry

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Melica fugax ssp. madophylla
Melica fugax var. inexpansa
Melica fugax var. macbridei

Mobile Version of this page