California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Melica bulbosa - Oniongrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2009 Trent M. Draper

2005 Steve Matson

2009 Trent M. Draper

2005 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Bromelica bulbosa
Melica bella ssp. intonsa
Melica bella
Melica bulbosa var. inflata
Melica bulbosa var. intonsa
Melica inflata

Mobile Version of this page