California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Melampodium perfoliatum - Perfoliate blackfoot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
Not Native

2016 Wynn Anderson

2016 Wynn Anderson

2013 Richard Spellenberg

2016 Wynn Anderson

Synonyms:
Alcina perfoliata

Mobile Version of this page