California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Marsilea vestita - Hairy waterclover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Santa Barbara San Marcos Growers  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93111 wholesale
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
Outside California:
Western Native Seed  PROFILE 
Coaldale, CO
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Marsileaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2005 Jasmine J. Watts

2007 Neal Kramer

2005 George W. Hartwell

Related species:
Marsilea vestita ssp. vestita

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Marsilea fournieri
Marsilea minuta
Marsilea mucronata
Marsilea tenuifolia
Marsilea uncinata
Marsilea vestita ssp. tenuifolia
Marsilea vestita var. mucronata

Mobile Version of this page