California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Marah macrocarpus var. major - Southern wild cucumber

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Vine
Family:
Cucurbitaceae

2019 Barbara Boethling

2020 Susan McDougall

2018 Matt Berger

2017 Diane Etchison

Parent species:
Marah macrocarpus

Synonyms:
Marah guadalupensis

Mobile Version of this page