California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Marah macrocarpa - Chilicothe

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Marah macrocarpa Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Vine
Family:
Cucurbitaceae
  © 2004 Dr. Daniel L. Geiger
What plants grow with Marah macrocarpa ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Synonyms:
Marah guadalupensis
Marah macrocarpa var. micrantha
Marah macrocarpus var. macrocarpus
Marah macrocarpus var. major
Marah macrocarpus