California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Malvella leprosa - Alkali mallow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Malvaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2012 Jean Pawek

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2009 Neal Kramer

2019 Bonnie Nickel

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Sida hederacea
Sida leprosa var. hederacea
Sida leprosa

Mobile Version of this page