California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Malva pseudolavatera - Cretan mallow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Malvaceae
Not Native

2014 Steve Matson

2006 Vince Scheidt

2009 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer

Synonyms:
Lavatera cretica
Malva linnaei

Mobile Version of this page