California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Malva assurgentiflora - Island mallow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
San Diego Evergreen Nursery  PROFILE 
San Diego 92110
Santa Cruz Gold Rush Nursery  PROFILE 
Soquel 95073 Wholesale and retail
Lake Growing Natives  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
Marin Home Ground Habitat Nursery  PROFILE 
unknown
Ventura Matilija Nursery  PROFILE 
Moorpark 93021
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
Humboldt Potato Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Trinidad 95570 Retail Mail Order Nursery
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Contra Costa The Watershed Nursery  PROFILE 
Richmond 94804 Specilizing in site speci...
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
San Mateo Yerba Buena Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Woodside 94062
• Inventory page scan date
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Malva assurgentiflora Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Malvaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.1]
  © 2014 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Malva assurgentiflora ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Lavatera assurgentiflora ssp. glabra
Lavatera assurgentiflora