California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Malus fusca - Oregon crab apple

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Humboldt Samara Restoration  PROFILE 
McKinleyville 95519 Wholesale native plants, ...
Outside California:
BeaverLake Nursery  PROFILE 
BeaverCreek, OR 97004
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Plant Oregon  PROFILE 
Talent OR 97540
Sevenoaks Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Willamette Gardens  PROFILE 
Corvallis, OR 97333 wholesale, retail
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC;FACW)
Toxicity:
Major (seeds)

2018 Cynthia Powell

2018 Cynthia Powell

2008 Keir Morse

2010 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Malus diversifolia
Malus fusca var. levipes
Pyrus fusca
Pyrus rivularis

Mobile Version of this page