California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Malosma laurina - Laurel sumac

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Anderson's Seed Co  PROFILE 
Escondido 92029 seeds
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Ventura Euterpe Farms  PROFILE 
Ojai 93023
Los Angeles Grow Native Nursery at Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden  PROFILE 
Claremont 91711 periodic sales
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Los Angeles Hahamonga Nursery  PROFILE 
Pasadena 91109 ...providing low-cost nat...
Riverside Mockingbird Nurseries  PROFILE 
Riverside 92504
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
San Diego Rincon Tribal Nursery  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
San Diego Sherman Nursery  PROFILE 
San Marcos 92069 Wholesale Nursery
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Tarweed Native Plants  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90027
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
Sacramento Village Nurseries  PROFILE 
Sacramento 95827
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Malosma laurina Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Anacardiaceae
  © 2007 Ricky Grubb
What plants grow with Malosma laurina ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
Orange Tree of Life  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 Plant Profiles

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Rhus laurina

Distribution

Counties:
Fresno
Imperial
Los Angeles
Orange
Riverside
Santa Barbara
San Bernardino
San Diego
San Luis Obispo
Ventura

Jepson Bioregions:
South Coast
Channel Islands
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges