California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Malacothrix saxatilis var. implicata - Cliff malacothrix

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Malacothrix saxatilis var. implicata Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2006 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Malacothrix saxatilis

Synonyms:
Malacothrix implicata