California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Malacothrix indecora - Santa cruz island malacothrix

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
Federal Listing:

FE - 07/31/97

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Malacothrix foliosa var. indecora

Mobile Version of this page