California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Malacothrix coulteri - Snake's head

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2003 Barry Breckling

2019 Matt Berger

2017 Joe Engelbrecht

2004 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Malacothrix coulteri var. cognata
Zollikoferia elquiensis

Mobile Version of this page