California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Malacothamnus clementinus - San clemente island bush mallow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
• Inventory page scan date
Malacothamnus clementinus Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Malvaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
  © 2011 Dylan Neubauer
California Listing:

CE - 02/82

Federal Listing:

FE - 08/11/77

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Malvastrum clementinum