California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Maianthemum racemosum ssp. amplexicaule - Feathery false lily of the valley

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Nevada Villager Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Truckee 95734 retail; some natives
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ruscaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2018 Tina Curiel

2018 Matt Berger

2013 Janet Herringshaw

2009 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Maianthemum racemosum

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Maianthemum amplexicaule
Maianthemum racemosum var. amplexicaule
Smilacina amplexicaulis var. glabra
Smilacina amplexicaulis var. jenkinsii
Smilacina amplexicaulis var. ovata
Smilacina amplexicaulis
Smilacina racemosa var. amplexicaulis
Smilacina racemosa var. brachystyla
Smilacina racemosa var. glabra
Smilacina racemosa var. jenkinsii
Vagnera amplexicaulis var. glabra
Vagnera amplexicaulis

Mobile Version of this page