California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Madia sativa - Coastal tarweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2009 Zoya Akulova

2015 Ken Lunders

2006 Neal Kramer

2013 Al Keuter

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Madia capitata
Madia sativa ssp. capitata
Madia sativa var. congesta

Mobile Version of this page