California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Madia gracilis - Gumweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2021 R.A. Chasey

2021 R.A. Chasey

2021 Amber Bedgood

2019 Rachelle Gray
What plants grow with Madia gracilis ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Northern Oak Woodland

Synonyms:
Madia dissitiflora
Madia gracilis ssp. collina
Madia gracilis ssp. pilosa

Mobile Version of this page