California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Machaeranthera juncea - Rush like bristleweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2007 Vince Scheidt

New Names:
Xanthisma junceum

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Haplopappus junceus

Mobile Version of this page