California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Machaeranthera asteroides var. lagunensis - Laguna mtns. aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Machaeranthera asteroides

California Listing:

CR - 09/79

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Machaeranthera lagunensis

Mobile Version of this page