California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lyrocarpa coulteri - Coulter's lyrepod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2020 Bonnie Nickel

2020 Matt Berger

2017 Bonnie Nickel

2014 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Lyrocarpa coulteri var. coulteri
Lyrocarpa coulteri var. palmeri

Mobile Version of this page