California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lycopus uniflorus - Northern bugleweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2010 Louis-M. Landry

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Matt Below

2010 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lycopus uniflorus var. uniflorus

Mobile Version of this page