California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lycopus americanus - Bugleweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego In Harmony Herbs and Spices  PROFILE 
San Diego 92167 seeds
Outside California:
Prairie Moon Nursery  PROFILE 
Minnesota 55987 mail order
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2007 Louis-M. Landry

2007 Louis-M. Landry

2010 Louis-M. Landry

2008 Louis-M. Landry
What plants grow with Lycopus americanus ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lycopus americanus var. longii
Lycopus americanus var. scabrifolius
Lycopus sinuatus

Mobile Version of this page