California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lycium shockleyi - Shockley's desert-thorn

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Solanaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Lycium rickardii

Mobile Version of this page