California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lycium andersonii - Anderson thornbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Bernardino Oak Hills Nursery  PROFILE 
Herperia 92344
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Solanaceae

2017 Alison Sheehey

2010 Jean Pawek

2005 James M. Andre

2003 Michael Charters
What plants grow with Lycium andersonii ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Creosote Bush Scrub
Sagebrush Scrub
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Lycium andersonii f. deserticola
Lycium andersonii var. andersonii
Lycium andersonii var. deserticola

Mobile Version of this page