California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus truncatus - Blunt leaved lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2014 Diane Etchison

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2006 Adonis (Don) Tate
What plants grow with Lupinus truncatus ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Lupinus truncatus var. burlewii

Mobile Version of this page