California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus rivularis - Riverbank lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Oregon Flower Seed  PROFILE 
Silverton, OR 97381
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Willamette Gardens  PROFILE 
Corvallis, OR 97333 wholesale, retail
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;FAC)
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2015 Susan McDougall

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

2015 Aaron Arthur

2017 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Lupinus rivularis ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Northern Coastal Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lupinus lignipes

Mobile Version of this page