California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus pachylobus - Big pod lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2018 Michael Mitchell

2018 Michael Mitchell

2018 Michael Mitchell

2013 Jake Ruygt

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Lupinus micranthus var. pachylobus

Mobile Version of this page