California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus onustus - Northern lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2015 John Doyen

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Lupinus mucronulatus
Lupinus oreganus var. pusillulus
Lupinus pinetorum
Lupinus sulphureus ssp. delnortensis
Lupinus thompsonianus
Lupinus violaceus var. delnortensis
Lupinus violaceus var. shastensis
Lupinus violaceus

Mobile Version of this page