California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus obtusilobus - Satin lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2010 Jean Pawek

2015 Neal Kramer

2015 Neal Kramer

2018 Matt Berger

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Lupinus ornatus var. obtusilobus

Mobile Version of this page