California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus littoralis var. variicolor -

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
San Mateo Go Native  PROFILE 
Montara 94037 wholesale
San Mateo San Bruno Mountain Watch Mission Blue Nursery  PROFILE 
Brisbane 94005
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Contra Costa The Watershed Nursery  PROFILE 
Richmond 94804 Specilizing in site speci...
• Inventory page scan date
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae

New Names:
Lupinus versicolor

Parent species:
Lupinus littoralis

Synonyms:
Lupinus variicolor

Mobile Version of this page