California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus leucophyllus - Velvet lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2005 Christopher L. Christie

2015 Steve Matson

2012 Aaron Arthur

2015 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Lupinus leucophyllus ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. leucophyllus
Lupinus leucophyllus var. canescens

Mobile Version of this page