California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus - Stool lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2014 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2003 Steve Matson

2004 Steve Matson

2014 Julie Kierstead Nelson

New Names:
Lupinus sellulus ssp. sellulus var. sellulus

Parent species:
Lupinus lepidus

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Lupinus lepidus var. artulus
Lupinus sellulus ssp. ursinus
Lupinus sellulus var. artulus
Lupinus sellulus var. sellulus
Lupinus sellulus

Mobile Version of this page