California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus lepidus var. lobbii - Lobb's lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2010 Keir Morse

2005 Steve Matson

2010 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

New Names:
Lupinus sellulus ssp. sellulus var. lobbii

Parent species:
Lupinus lepidus

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Lupinus danaus
Lupinus lyallii var. danaus
Lupinus lyallii var. lyallii
Lupinus lyallii
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii

Mobile Version of this page