California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus latifolius var. columbianus - Broad leaved lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW;FAC)
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2014 James Gonsman

2013 James Gonsman

2015 Debra L. Cook

2013 Barry Breckling

New Names:
Lupinus latifolius ssp. latifolius

Parent species:
Lupinus latifolius

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lupinus latifolius ssp. longipes
Lupinus latifolius var. leucanthus
Lupinus latifolius var. simplex

Mobile Version of this page