California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus guadalupensis - Guadalupe island lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2008 Kim M. Klementowski

2008 Kim M. Klementowski

2011 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

2011 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Lupinus aliclementinus
Lupinus moranii

Mobile Version of this page