California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus fulcratus - Green stipuled lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2013 Neal Kramer

2013 Neal Kramer

2013 Neal Kramer

2013 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Lupinus cymba-egressus

Mobile Version of this page