California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus formosus var. robustus - Giant western lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2011 Barry Breckling

2011 Barry Breckling

2011 Barry Breckling

2011 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Lupinus formosus

Synonyms:
Lupinus albipilosus
Lupinus bridgesii
Lupinus caeruleus
Lupinus formosus var. bridgesii
Lupinus formosus var. sonomensis
Lupinus greenei
Lupinus navaliformis
Lupinus navicularis
Lupinus sonomensis

Mobile Version of this page