California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus formosus var. formosus - Western lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2008 Toni Corelli

2011 Jorg & Mimi Fleige

2014 Neal Kramer

2014 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Lupinus formosus

Synonyms:
Lupinus lutosus

Mobile Version of this page