California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus excubitus var. hallii - Hall's bush lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lupinus excubitus var. hallii Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
  Toxicity:
MAJOR
  © 2011 Steven Thorsted

Parent species:
Lupinus excubitus

Synonyms:
Lupinus excubitus ssp. hallii
Lupinus hallii
Lupinus paynei